Exminster Golf Centre
Didon Cup (2)
Printed: 18 April 2018
Competition Result
Competition played on 18 April 2018 at Exminster.
Full Nett Result

Overall Position Score Placing Countback
1 Michael Disney 37 - 08 = 29 Overall Winner &
Lowest Gross Score 29 19.67 9.33 2.11
2 Graham Board 42 - 11 = 31 Overall Runner-Up 31 20.67 11.33 2.78
3 Stephen P Wills 43 - 11 = 32 Overall 3rd 32 21.67 11.33 1.78
4 Chris Flavin 44 - 12 = 32 32 22 12 2.67
5 John Wilson 44 - 12 = 32 32 23 11 1.67
6 James Truesdale 42 - 10 = 32 32 23.33 13.67 2.89
7 Mike kavanagh 46 - 14 = 32 32 24.67 12.33 2.44
8 Paul Kennard 47 - 14 = 33 33 21.67 11.33 2.44
9 Ian Wilson 41 - 08 = 33 33 21.67 11.33 3.11
10 Alan Brown 48 - 14 = 34 34 23.67 13.33 1.44
11 Colin Daw 43 - 09 = 34 34 24 12 3
12 Maurice Tucker 47 - 12 = 35 35 21 11 1.67
13 Daniel Lloyd 46 - 11 = 35 35 22.67 12.33 2.78
14 Christopher Grigg 48 - 13 = 35 35 23.33 12.67 1.56
15 Graham R Steer 48 - 13 = 35 35 24.33 13.67 3.56
16 John D Voysey 48 - 13 = 35 35 25.33 11.67 3.56
17 Peter Jarman 46 - 10 = 36 36 24.33 14.67 3.89
18 Godfrey A Walters 46 - 10 = 36 36 26.33 11.67 2.89
19 Dennis J Allott 49 - 12 = 37 37 24 12 1.67
20 Richard Board 49 - 12 = 37 37 24 13 2.67
21 Alan Belton 47 - 10 = 37 37 24.33 10.67 0.89
22 Keith R Carnell 51 - 14 = 37 37 24.67 13.33 1.44
23 Graham Heaman 44 - 07 = 37 37 26.33 13.67 2.22
24 Gerald A Thorne 47 - 09 = 38 38 24 11 2
25 Raymond Steer-Kemp 51 - 13 = 38 38 25.33 13.67 3.56
26 Michael Ellingham 52 - 14 = 38 38 25.67 10.33 2.44
27 Roland Brown 52 - 13 = 39 39 28.33 16.67 3.56
28 Rob Daw 55 - 13 = 42 42 30.33 15.67 4.56
29 Anthony Bentham 61 - 14 = 47 47 28.67 14.33 2.44
- Malcolm James No Return No Score Recorded
Number of Cards Processed = 30

Competition Format:
Singles Stroke Play competition played over 9 holes per round. Handicap allowance: 1/2 of 'Full allowance'. Mixed Tee Competition: When separate tees are in use, the number of strokes received by some players is adjusted to allow for the differences in the course played. These adjustments are for competition ranking purposes only.
Competition Scratch Score (CSS):
This Competition was non-qualifying for handicap purposes.
Countback calculations:
Countback is strokes taken over last nine holes, then over last six holes, then over last three holes and finally last hole score only (where applicable).
For Stroke Play competitions played off handicap, nett scores are shown (after deduction of appropriate proportion of handicap).
Changes to Handicaps:
There were no changes to any (HOME Club) Competitor's Playing Handicap.
Twos:
There were 2 Twos recorded:
Hole
Keith R Carnell 2
Alan Belton 9


Exminster Golf Centre
18 HOLE STABLEFORD PARKHOUSE CUP
Printed: 18 April 2018
Competition Result
Competition played on 16 April 2018 at Exminster.
Full Nett Result

Nett Diff Hcap Chg New Hcap Overall Position Score (Strokes Rcd) Placing Countback
-3 -0.9 19.2 1 Colin Daw 37 pts (20) Overall Winner 19 13 4 2
-2 -0.8 24.7 2 Graham R Steer 36 pts (26) Overall Runner-Up 18 11 5 1
0 0 20.9 3 Graham Board 34 pts (21) Overall 3rd 16 9 4 3
3 0 23.9 4 Dennis J Allott 31 pts (24) 14 10 3 2
3 0 19.7 5 James Truesdale 31 pts (20) 13 8 2 1
4 0 23.4 6 John Wilson 30 pts (23) 19 13 6 1
4 +0.1 14.8 7 Michael Disney 30 pts (15) 14 6 3 2
4 -- Away 8 Mike Hammond 30 pts (16) 12 7 6 2
5 +0.1 23.1 9 Robin Platt 29 pts (23) 14 10 4 0
5 +0.1 23.9 10 Chris Flavin 29 pts (24) 10 6 2 0
6 +0.1 13.4 11 Graham Heaman 28 pts (13) 14 9 4 2
6 +0.1 16.7 12 Gerald A Thorne 28 pts (17) 12 9 4 1
6 +0.1 25.7 13 David H Pearce 28 pts (26) 12 6 2 1
7 +0.1 19.0 14 Godfrey A Walters 27 pts (19) 14 10 4 2
7 +0.1 27.7 15 Michael Ellingham 27 pts (28) 11 6 4 2
7 +0.1 25.7 16 Roland Brown 27 pts (26) 10 6 2 0
8 +0.1 14.2 17 john Clarke 26 pts (14) 12 6 5 2
9 +0.1 28.0 18 Keith R Carnell 25 pts (28) 11 7 5 3
10 +0.1 25.2 19 Rob Daw 24 pts (25) 14 10 4 0
10 +0.1 26.4 20 Raymond Steer-Kemp 24 pts (26) 11 5 3 1
10 +0.1 28.1 21 Mike kavanagh 24 pts (28) 11 4 2 1
10 +0.1 18.8 22 Peter Jarman 24 pts (19) 9 6 2 1
11 +0.1 22.1 23 Daniel Lloyd 23 pts (22) 11 7 2 0
12 +0.1 28.1 24 Alan Brown 22 pts (28) 9 6 3 2
13 +0.1 28.1 25 John Middleton 21 pts (28) 11 8 4 2
13 +0.1 28.0 26 Paul Kennard 21 pts (28) 9 3 2 2
15 +0.1 25.2 27 Brian J Armstrong 19 pts (25) 6 4 2 1
20 +0.1 25.3 28 John D Voysey 14 pts (25) 7 2 0 0
Number of Cards Processed = 28

Competition Format:
Singles Stableford competition. Handicap allowance: Full allowance. Mixed Tee Competition: When separate tees are in use, the number of strokes received by some players is adjusted to allow for the differences in the course played. These adjustments are for competition ranking purposes only.
Competition Scratch Score (CSS):
Tees Par SSS Competition Scratch Score
White (Men) 66 66 68 (34 Stableford Points)
Countback calculations:
Countback is points scored over last nine holes, then over last six holes, then over last three holes and finally last hole score only (where applicable).
Changes to Handicaps:
Playing Handicaps for the following HOME Club members have changed:
Previous Handicap New Handicap
Colin Daw 20 19
Graham R Steer 26 25
Twos:
There were 5 Twos recorded:
Hole
Dennis J Allott 2
Graham Heaman 4
Mike kavanagh 11
John Wilson 11
John Wilson 13






Exminster Golf Centre
Exminster Masters 2018
Printed: 18 April 2018
Competition Result
Competition played on 8 April 2018 at Exminster.
Full Nett Result

Overall Position Score Placing Countback
1 Terry P Konetsky 78 - 19 = 59 33.5 23.67 11.83 2.94
2 Matthew C Sail 72 - 12 = 60 Lowest Gross Score 28 16 11 3.33
3 Stuart F Jasper 78 - 15 = 63 31.5 21 11.5 3.17
4 Simon Williams 88 - 25 = 63 34.5 25.67 16.83 2.61
5 Jack Calland 80 - 15 = 65 33.5 22 12.5 2.17
6 Alex Green 76 - 11 = 65 34.5 23.33 13.17 4.39
7 Mark Jackson 84 - 18 = 66 32 22 13 4
8 Tony Tiffany 81 - 15 = 66 33.5 19 11.5 3.17
9 Lee Phillips 81 - 15 = 66 35.5 23 12.5 3.17
10 Adrian J Couch 82 - 15 = 67 35.5 25 12.5 3.17
11 Rosie Lacey 96 - 28 = 68 34 20.67 11.33 2.44
12 Diane Sweeney 95 - 27 = 68 34.5 24 12.5 2.5
13 Helen Huxham 88 - 19 = 69 33.5 23.67 13.83 3.94
14 Phillipa White 102 - 33 = 69 36.5 27 15.5 4.17
15 Michael Disney 85 - 15 = 70 31.5 21 12.5 3.17
16 Graham Heaman 83 - 13 = 70 33.5 24.67 12.83 3.28
17 John Curtis 94 - 23 = 71 31.5 21.33 14.17 2.72
18 Lee Nattrass 75 - 04 = 71 33 21.67 11.33 1.78
19 Norman Bye 93 - 22 = 71 34 20.67 11.33 1.78
20 Kathryn Tiffany 100 - 29 = 71 34.5 24.33 13.17 4.39
21 David Huxham 89 - 18 = 71 35 22 12 5
22 Peter Jarman 91 - 19 = 72 36.5 26.67 14.83 2.94
23 Simon Hoye 76 - 04 = 72 37 25.67 16.33 4.78
24 Lara M Darke 94 - 21 = 73 36.5 26 16.5 4.83
25 Luke Lacey 79 - 06 = 73 38 26 12 3.67
26 Timothy Daly 81 - 07 = 74 34.5 23.67 12.83 2.61
27 Ben Ramsey 86 - 12 = 74 37 26 12 3.33
28 Jake Couch 80 - 05 = 75 37.5 27.33 15.17 3.72
29 Ian Rae 94 - 17 = 77 39.5 28.33 13.17 4.06
30 Jason Ferrett 94 - 16 = 78 37 23.67 14.33 4.11
31 David Adams 101 - 23 = 78 37.5 22.33 11.17 3.72
32 Pete Lacey 90 - 12 = 78 41 27 15 4.33
33 Bob Read 101 - 20 = 81 41 22.33 15.67 4.89
34 Oliver Carnell 93 - 11 = 82 40.5 27.33 14.17 4.39
35 Samual Darke 109 - 27 = 82 42.5 27 14.5 3.5
36 Neil Jarman 108 - 25 = 83 45.5 33.67 18.83 3.61
37 Aidan Richards 136 - 28 = 108 51 34.67 19.33 3.44
- ian Bayet No Return
Players with Non-Competition Handicaps
- David Armstrong 96 - 24 = 72 40 24 12 3.67
Number of Cards Processed = 39

Competition Format:
Singles Stroke Play competition. Handicap allowance: Full allowance. Mixed Tee Competition: When separate tees are in use, the number of strokes received by some players is adjusted to allow for the differences in the course played. These adjustments are for competition ranking purposes only.
Competition Scratch Score (CSS):
This Competition was non-qualifying for handicap purposes.
Countback calculations:
Countback is strokes taken over last nine holes, then over last six holes, then over last three holes and finally last hole score only (where applicable).
For Stroke Play competitions played off handicap, nett scores are shown (after deduction of appropriate proportion of handicap).
Changes to Handicaps:
There were no changes to any (HOME Club) Competitor's Playing Handicap.
Twos:
There were 13 Twos recorded:
Hole
Alex Green 2
Terry P Konetsky 2
Terry P Konetsky 4
Michael Disney 6
Adrian J Couch 11
John Curtis 13
Michael Disney 13
Pete Lacey 13
Lee Phillips 13
Bob Read 13
Matthew C Sail 13
Matthew C Sail 15
Lee Nattrass 18




Exminster Golf Centre
18 Hole Medal
Printed: 18 April 2018
Competition Result
Competition played on 15 April 2018 at Exminster.
Full Nett Result

Overall Position Score Placing Countback
1 Oliver Carnell 76 - 11 = 65 Overall Winner 29.5 19.33 11.17 3.39
2 Ted Kimpton 73 - 08 = 65 Overall Runner-Up &
Lowest Gross Score 31 21.33 10.67 2.56
3 Tony Tiffany 81 - 15 = 66 Overall 3rd 33.5 25 12.5 3.17
4 Gerald Copley 84 - 17 = 67 30.5 21.33 11.17 4.06
5 Mark Jackson 87 - 18 = 69 37 24 13 3
6 Luke Lacey 76 - 06 = 70 35 23 12 3.67
7 Pete Lacey 83 - 12 = 71 40 27 17 4.33
8 Jack Calland 87 - 15 = 72 34.5 23 10.5 2.17
9 john Clarke 87 - 14 = 73 40 27.33 14.67 5.22
10 Mike kavanagh 102 - 28 = 74 36 24.67 13.33 2.44
11 Leanne Powell 107 - 33 = 74 41.5 25 13.5 3.17
12 Neil Jarman 101 - 25 = 76 35.5 24.67 16.83 5.61
13 Alan Belton 97 - 20 = 77 39 29.33 18.67 3.89
14 Colin Martindale 105 - 26 = 79 41 26.33 14.67 1.56
15 Graham Board 100 - 21 = 79 41.5 30 11.5 2.83
16 Peter Jarman 99 - 19 = 80 36.5 23.67 10.83 2.94
17 Paul Kennard 108 - 28 = 80 40 27.67 15.33 4.44
- Matthew C Sail No Return
- Kathryn Tiffany No Return
- Roger A Lake No Return
- Alan Bartlett 87 - 13 = 74 DQ: Rule 20-7
- John Bradnock 95 - 15 = 80 DQ: Rule 20-7
- Norman Bye 88 - 22 = 66 DQ: Rule 20-7
Number of Cards Processed = 23

Competition Format:
Singles Stroke Play competition. Handicap allowance: Full allowance. Mixed Tee Competition: When separate tees are in use, the number of strokes received by some players is adjusted to allow for the differences in the course played. These adjustments are for competition ranking purposes only.
Competition Scratch Score (CSS):
This Competition was non-qualifying for handicap purposes.
Countback calculations:
Countback is strokes taken over last nine holes, then over last six holes, then over last three holes and finally last hole score only (where applicable).
For Stroke Play competitions played off handicap, nett scores are shown (after deduction of appropriate proportion of handicap).
Changes to Handicaps:
There were no changes to any (HOME Club) Competitor's Playing Handicap.
Twos:
There were 2 Twos recorded:
Hole
Mark Jackson 2
Tony Tiffany 11


Points

1stPhil Hampton & Jenni Bee21 pts
2ndKen Bones & Marina Quantick20 pts

Seniors 9 Hole Stableford

14 Feb 2013


Points

1st

Graham Board

18 pts

2nd

Malcolm James

16 pts
3rdGerald Thorne16 pts

Mixed 9 Hole "FLAG" Competition

3 Feb 2013


Net Score

Overall
Winner

Ken Bones

In Hole on the 10th

(net 28)

2nd

Matt Sail

28

3rd

Paul Ham

31

Copyright © 2018 Exminster Golf Centre

Website powered by BT

Website powered by BT